For help locating resources, using the library, or to request a research consultation, try our Ask Us service.
Databases
Single entry point to the complete collections of EU legal texts as found in CURIA and the official document repositories managed by the European Union Publications Office. Gives direct access to the Official Journal, Treaties, and legislation via CELEX, PreLex, OEIL and other institutional document sources and links.
Federal Register [U.S. (retrospective)]
Publication coverage: Starts with v. 1 (1936); check online for most recent volume available
Online facsimile reproduction, with browse and search access, of this U.S. official daily publication for rules, proposed rules, and notices of Federal agencies and organizations, as well as executive orders and other presidential documents.
Cross-search multiple Gale collections for monographs, manuscripts, newspapers, photographs, maps, and other primary sources.
The Global Environmental Justice project is an award-winning collection of 33 documentaries and teacher's guides curated by faculty. Initially focusing on Asia and North America, the GEJ project provides educators and students with an online collection of films that explore the intersections of human rights, environmental degradation, colonization, industrial development, and climate change.
Government and Legislative Libraries Online Publications Portal (GALLOP)
Provides access to full text and/or citations to electronic legislative and government publications held in libraries of the Association of Parliamentary Libraries in Canada.
Central catalogue of publications from the Government of Canada. Access to hundreds of thousands of electronic publications
The most comprehensive collection for accessing, tracking, and analyzing South African government and laws.
The collection features ebooks published by Hart and includes a number of titles from the following series: the European Academy of Legal Theory, Law and Practical Reason, Legal Theory Today, and the Oñati International Series in Law and Society.
Access to full-text of legal journals, books, US federal statutes and regulations, and more.
Contains more than 2,400 law and law-related periodicals from jurisdictions including Canada, the United States, and the United Kingdom.