For help locating resources, using the library, or to request a research consultation, try our Ask Us service.
Databases
A collection of ebooks and journals, published by Oxford University Press and partner academic presses, in the field of economics.
A selection of business and management dictionaries, companions and other reference works published by Oxford University Press
International market research on consumer industries, economies, countries and companies. Provides country demographics and economic conditions; consumer lifestyle profiles; sales volume, value and forecasts for retail products, major brands and companies.
Publication coverage: 1950 - 2004 (where data available)
ProQuest Historical Annual Reports
Publication coverage: 1844 - present
ProQuest Historical Annual Reports covers over 800 companies and contains searchable digital reproductions for more than 43,000 reports. Key data (financial, Fortune 500 ranking, industry classification, key people, geographic location, auditor, and related companies) are indexed in the citation and can be searched. Reports can be browsed by company name, industry or date. Cross-searchable to other historical periodical databases from ProQuest.Publication coverage: 1850s to present
Business database containing the full text of thousands of sources, including essential scholarly journals, trade magazines, newspapers, company and industry reports, ebooks, videos and more.Publication coverage: Coverage varies with publication. Some coverage starts in the early 90s.
Formerly Books24x7, this database provides leading on demand business, technical and engineering content containing thousands of digitized "best in class" books, book summaries, research reports and best practices.
Portal consolidates statistical data on topics including business and industry, media, technology, public policy, society, life and health from thousands of sources. Presented in tables, charts, infographics and reports. Statistics can be exported in PPT, XLS, PDF, and PNG formats.