For help locating resources, using the library, or to request a research consultation, try our Ask Us service.
Databases
Publication coverage: 1100 to 1500
Publication coverage: 1621-1924
Migration to New Worlds is a collection of digitized primary sources documenting migration from Great Britain, Ireland, mainland Europe, and Asia to North America and Australasia
This collection aims to collect every current and historical military legal document and resource needed by judge advocates, law school professors, and members of the general public interested in military law. New materials will be added to the collection on a regular basis.
Milton - A Bibliography for the Years 1624-1700 (revised) and for the Years 1701-1799
This bibliography tries to bring together all manuscripts and editions of John Milton's works and all studies and critical statements concerning his life and works, all allusions and quotations, and all significant imitations during the years 1624-1799.
The MLA Directory of Periodicals provides detailed information on over 6,000 journals and book series that cover literature, literary theory, dramatic arts, folklore, language, linguistics, pedagogy, rhetoric and composition, and the history of printing and publishing. Articles published in works listed in the directory are indexed in the MLA International Bibliography.
Online version of the Modern Language Association Handbook, the authoritative source for MLA citation formatting and research paper layout, updated to the recent 9th edition.
MLA International Bibliography
Publication coverage: 1925 - present
Comprehensive index to scholarly writing on literature, language, linguistics, literary criticism, folklore, drama, literary genres, etc.Publication coverage: 1867-2010
Multinational Sources Compared: A Subject and Jurisdiction Index is a finding aid designed to direct researchers to sources that compare multiple jurisdictions on focused subjects. These print and electronic sources contain full-text legislation, statutory citation, or other references to primary law.
- ‹ previous
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- next ›